Refinery
RefiningWhat to refine right now, with specs and multi-tier refining.CraftingGear worth crafting for city markets or the Black Market.Black MarketGear the Black Market buys for more than it costs in the cities.TransportWhat to haul between cities, sized to your mount and budget.FarmingWhich crops and herbs earn the most on your island.CookingFood worth cooking and where to sell it.AlchemyPotions worth brewing and where to sell them.
Meta buildsBuilds winning real fights, from the official killboard.Build costWhat a full set costs, and the cheapest city for each piece.
Regear calculatorPaste killboard links and see what it costs to replace the lost gear.Loot splitSplit group loot fairly: guild tax, repairs and part-time shares.
Item pricesPrices in every city, history and recipes for any item.Gold and premiumLive gold price, and whether premium pays for itself for you.Data statusHow fresh the prices are on each server, right now.
Daily Silver PlanWhat to do today for the most silver, sized to your budget and focus.Discord alertsGet a Discord message when a trade crosses your profit threshold.Run journalTrack the runs you planned and what they really made.
Log in
Prices from the Albion Online Data Project, crowdsourced by players.
All toolsMeta buildsAlertsItem prices
Data status. Not affiliated with Sandbox Interactive. Albion Online is their trademark.
RefineBlack MktBuildsHaulAll tools

Rare Worked Leather 4.2

T4_LEATHER_LEVEL2@2, 0.51 kg, item value 64

Prices by city

CityCheapest listingBest buy orderSold per day7-day average
Thetford2,083 13 h ago1,807 14 h ago7,5512,118
Lymhurst2,117 6 h ago1,803 12 h ago16,0232,123
Bridgewatch1,967 4 h ago1,751 8 h ago3,8542,022
Martlock1,915 5 h ago1,915 14 h ago22,0052,018
Fort Sterling1,867 4 h ago916 17 h ago5,1022,166
Caerleon2,704 16 h ago2,130 16 h ago1,8582,552
Brecilien2,750 11 h ago1,892 18 h ago1922,153
Black Market————

Price history

No sales history recorded for this item in the last 30 days.

Live order book

How much is actually available at each price, from the latest view of that market.

Cheapest listings in Fort Sterling
PriceAmountRunning total
1,86733
1,868822825
1,87021846
1,8752,1713,017
1,876953,112
1,87713,113
1,887113,124
1,8882673,391

Making it

  • 2 × Rare Medium Hide
  • 1 × Thick Leather

Royal cities

Costs 1,400 per craft in Martlock

Sell now: +439 (31%) at 1,915 in Martlock

If patient: +580 (41%) at 2,117 in Lymhurst

Plan a run

All cities and Black Market

Costs 1,400 per craft in Martlock

Sell now: +645 (46%) at 2,130 in Caerleon

If patient: +1,172 (84%) at 2,750 in Brecilien

Plan a run
  • 1 × Rare Medium Hide
  • 1 × Beastheart
  • 1 × Thick Leather

Royal cities

Costs 21.8k per craft in Martlock

Sell now: −19.9k (-92%) at 1,915 in Martlock

If patient: −19.8k (-91%) at 2,117 in Lymhurst

Plan a run

All cities and Black Market

Costs 21.8k per craft in Martlock

Sell now: −19.7k (-91%) at 2,130 in Caerleon

If patient: −19.2k (-88%) at 2,750 in Brecilien

Plan a run

Used to make

  • Rare Cured Leather 5.2
  • Adept's Tome of Spells 4.2
  • Adept's Eye of Secrets 4.2
  • Adept's Muisak 4.2
  • Adept's Taproot 4.2
  • Adept's Celestial Censer 4.2
  • Adept's Timelocked Grimoire 4.2
  • Adept's Cape 4.2
  • Adept's Bag 4.2
  • Adept's Satchel of Insight 4.2
  • Adept's Mercenary Hood 4.2
  • Adept's Mercenary Jacket 4.2
  • Adept's Mercenary Shoes 4.2
  • Adept's Hunter Hood 4.2
  • Adept's Hunter Jacket 4.2
  • Adept's Hunter Shoes 4.2
  • Adept's Assassin Hood 4.2
  • Adept's Assassin Jacket 4.2
  • Adept's Assassin Shoes 4.2
  • Adept's Stalker Hood 4.2
  • Adept's Stalker Jacket 4.2
  • Adept's Stalker Shoes 4.2
  • Adept's Hellion Hood 4.2
  • Adept's Hellion Jacket 4.2